“Absence” coat with draped sleeves

$520.00

This fitted, single-breasted coat features peak lapels and a defined waist, shaped by deep released pleats at the front and darts at the back. The draped sleeves fall in soft folds from the shoulders. The coat is finished with a three-button metal closure.
Made from pure wool, the coat drapes beautifully, making it particularly well suited to the autumn-winter season. The lining is made from a denser, heavier viscose fabric for added durability, while its smooth, silk-like texture allows the coat to slip on with ease.

Colour:
Charcoal stripe
Black
Burgundy

Composition:
Outer fabric – 100% wool
Lining – 100% viscose

Size:
Size S-M
Chest – 84-94 cm. (33,1″-37”)
Waist – 62-74 cm. (24,4”-29,1″)
Hips – 92-102 cm. (36.2″-40,2”)
Sleeve length – 57 cm. (22,4”)
Length – 120 cm. (47,2”)

Size L-XL
Chest – 96-106 cm. (37,8”-41,7″)
Waist – 76-90 cm. (29,9”-35,4”)
Hips – 102-114 cm. (40,2”-44,9”)
Sleeve length – 57,5 cm. (22,6”)
Length – 120 cm. (47,2”)

Size XXL-3XL
Chest – 108-118 cm. (42,5”-46,5″)
Waist – 90-102 cm. (35,4”-40,2″)
Hips – 116-126 cm. (45,7”-49,6”)
Sleeve length – 58 cm. (22,8”)
Length – 120 cm. (47,2”)

Size 4XL-5XL
Chest – 120-130 cm. (47,2”-51,2″)
Waist – 106-116 cm. (41,7”-45,7″)
Hips – 128-136 cm. (50,4”-53,5”)
Sleeve length – 58,5 cm. (23”)
Length – 120 cm. (47,2”)

Size 6XL
Chest – 130-138 cm. (51,2”-54,3″)
Waist – 118-130 cm. (46,5”-51,2″)
Hips – 136-144 cm. (50,4”-46,7”)
Sleeve length – 59 cm. (23,2”)
Length – 120 cm. (47,2”)

Making time for this pre-order is up to 90 days after the end of the reservation period.

Label

Each garment features an external cotton label, which is an intentional part of the design. It reflects the identity and concept of our brand and is meant to remain visible as a design element. We do not recommend removing or altering the label, as doing so may damage the garment and will affect the original look as it was created.

Shipping process conditions

We ship orders once a week. Our shipping forwarder has two flights to the US per week and one flight per week to other countries. This means the shipping date might not match the flight date, and the order may not start tracking immediately. After departing from Georgia, all orders from our shop arrive at our partner’s warehouse — in Delaware for US orders and in the Netherlands for all other countries. The tracking numbers become active only after our shipping partner completes import, sorting, and dispatches your order directly to you.

Delivery Rules for the USA and EU

United States

  • All import fees and tariffs are already included in the shipping cost.
  • You do not need to handle customs clearance - our logistics partner manages the entire import process.
  • After import, your order will be shipped to you from their U.S. warehouse via USPS or UPS.

European Union

  • Import taxes are already included in the shipping cost.
  • No additional customs clearance is required from you - our logistics partner takes care of it.
  • After import, your order will be delivered from their EU warehouse by PostNL, Hermes, Spring Global, or other local couriers.

Please note that this size guide is for reference only. Exact measurements for each garment are provided on the respective item’s page.

Women’s Clothing

SMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL6XL
ChestCentimeters869298104110116122128132
Inches33,836,238,640,943,345,64850,452
WaistCentimeters6672828894100110116124
Inches2628,332,334,63739,443,345,648,8
HipsCentimeters94100106112118124130136140
Inches3739,441,744,146,448,851,253,555,1

Men’s & Unisex Clothing

SMLXLXXL3XL4XL
ChestCentimeters8894102110118126132
Inches34,63740,143,346,449,652
WaistCentimeters76829098110118124
Inches3032,335,438,643,346,448,8
HipsCentimeters9298106114122130136
Inches36,238,641,744,94851,253,5

How to measure:

Size Guide

Care Instructions

Most of our items are machine washable. However, we recommend washing them on a delicate cycle at a temperature below 30°C, using detergent for delicate fabrics. To achieve the perfect look after washing, the items may require ironing or steaming. Please note that we strongly advise against using dryers, as the materials we use are not suited for high heat. For cotton velvet garments, dry cleaning is the preferred method of care.